APPLY FOR ONLINE FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION FOR SAUDI ARABIA

Every Saudi Expatriate has a dream to bring his family to Saudi Arabia at least once in a lifetime. Whether it is in Visit Visa or in Permanent Visa. Permanent visa may be little difficult way to few of expatriates, But they have a simple option of Family Visit visa, which will let their family to stay in the Kingdom for 180 days (6 Months). You can read this article "FAMILY VISIT VISA DETAILED PROCESS" for more information before submitting the application .





HOW TO APPLY ONLINE FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION?
APPLY FAMILY VISIT VISA ONLINE IN SAUDI ARABIA

Go to Saudi Arabia Ministry Of Foreign Affairs (MOFA) website, Select Language as 'ENGLISH' at top left side then click on 'INDIVIDUALS' and then 'RESIDENT', Now you can click on 'FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION'.





- You can also go simply to direct link by clicking on below text for creating your family visit visa application .

1. Select 'ENGLISH' as language at top left side, then click on "AGREE" (Refer image below). Its good if You can use Chorme browser then right click on page and click on "Translate to English".
SAUDI FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION STEP 1

2. Enter your Iqama Number, Visa Number and Iqama expiry date then click on 'NEXT'(Refer below picture). You can find your visa number on stamped visa copy on passport.
SAUDI FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION STEP 2

3. Now you can able to see your name, profession and date of birth, In this form you have to enter 'CITY' in Arabic,'EMAIL ID' in English, and 'MOBILE NUMBER' starting from 00966, now click on 'NEXT' (refer image below).
FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION ONLINE

4. You can write "رحلة عائلية" in Justification visit which means family trip, Select "SINGLE TRIP", Choose visit visa 'DURATION', Click on 'ADDITION' to add your dependents.
ONLINE SAUDI VISIT VISA APPLICATION
- Now you can add your dependent or family member details. NAME as in passport (english), Religion, Gender, Kinship (relation of you), Hand come means "city from where dependent traveling", Nationality and Date of Birth of dependent or family member.

ADD FAMILY MEMBER DETAILS IN VISIT VISA APPLICATION
5. Add your all family members to whom you want to bring in visit visa, Once finished, Submit the application. Now you successfully submitted the application, You can print your document for reference.





Validity : Once you submitted application, You can "CHECK YOUR VISIT VISA APPLICATION STATUS". It takes minimum 3 days to update the status and maximum may be month. Once your status updated  you can see this article "CHECK THE MEANING OF YOUR STATUS".

{ 29 comments... read them below or Comment }

  1. My husband profession is house driver he is eligible for family visit visa or not?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. "House Driver" is domestic worker visa, Its not eligible for family visit visa.

      Delete
  2. If we extend our visit visa how many days will it exceed?

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. If you have 3 months vist visa you can extend 3 months more, If you holds one month visa you can extend it one month five more times. One can stay in ksa for 6 months with visit visa.

      Delete
    2. If I have 3 months visit visa, am I extend my visa at the beginning of 1st month or at the end of 3rd month?

      Delete
    3. Extension of visa is accepting only one week before of its expiry date.

      Delete
    4. How many days before zilhaj,extension will close?

      Delete
    5. Normally it will close exact one month before 10th zilhaj, But we cant say exactly.

      Delete
    6. Am I get 6 months visit visa at once?

      Delete
  3. What about the attestation from CoC (Chamber of commerece) ?

    ReplyDelete
  4. Hello sir funny mechanic profession can get family visit visa for wife and

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I am not sure, Try to apply online and check whether it permits you or not.

      Delete
  5. I am dependent of my wife. How can I bring my parents to Saudi Arabia for visit for one month.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Your wife can apply for visit visa for parents in law.

      Delete
    2. Good Day
      Dear Mr Farhan
      My profession on iqama is document controller and working at consultant company , so can i get saudi family visit visa?
      Tnx

      Delete
    3. Mr. Aaqeel Malik, you can proceed with the above application, If it permits you, You are eligible for family visit visa.

      Delete
  6. My Iqama will expire after 2 month can i apply for 90 days family visit visa.

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. It is better to apply after renewing your iqama, Now a days sponsors are renewing iqama 2 months before of its expiry.

      Delete
  7. Assalamu Alaikkum
    My proffession is electronics draftsman.
    But when I arrived in ksa that time profession is labour.
    Which type visa can get. (permanent family visa or family visit visa)

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. For family visit visa you can apply through above method, You can ask your sponsor whether your profession is eligible for permanent family visa or not.

      Delete
  8. Hi,

    Greetings !

    I am working in contract with work visit visa (3 months validity), can I bring my family in visit visa?

    What is the procedure, please guide.

    Thanks in advance.

    BR,
    Fahim

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. Mr. Fahim, Work visit visa may does not have that option, If you want to bring your family for visit, Request your sponsor, He will surely have another way.

      Delete
    2. Thanks a lot Mr. Farhan.

      I will act as guided.

      BR,
      Fahim

      Delete
  9. Inshaa allah, i will bring my family to ksa on June 5th through visit visa,
    From this 5th June to three month finish on Dulqa'ad 17th, if possible renewal for one more three month.
    Please give me replay

    Thanks & Regards
    Noufal

    ReplyDelete
  10. usually within how many days the visa has to be processed and within how many days the visitor have to enter ksa from the day of stamping? what documents are needed for issuing visit visa for in laws?

    ReplyDelete
  11. Dear Sir,
    My visa profession is amal a Jips can i get family visa or not ?

    ReplyDelete

Powered by Blogger.
Home Ask Copyright Privacy Terms Sitemap Contact

Copyright © SAUDI-EXPATRIATES