Archive for February 2015

FAMILY VISITING VISA ELIGIBLE IQAMA PROFESSIONS

FAMILY VISITING VISA ELIGIBLE IQAMA PROFESSIONS

Many Saudi expatriates has questions on their mind whether their Iqama profession is eligible for family visit visa or not. This question is always confused to every one. 





As few of expatriates who has good profession is not getting approval. And few expatriates whose profession is even in low category but they are getting sometimes visit visa.

ELIGIBLE PROFESSIONS FOR FAMILY VISIT VISA :

Before applying for family visit visa make sure to know the procedure for applying visit visa int the below article.
"FAMILY VISIT VISA DETAILED PROCESS"

1. I have a list of professions who got approval for family visit visa, You can check your profession in this list. If you find your profession in it, IN SHA ALLAH you are eligible for family visit visa.

"PROFESSION LIST FOR FAMILY VISIT VISA"





2. If you do not find your profession in the above list, It does not mean you are not eligible, May be you are also eligible. We have another way to find your profession is eligible or not. You can direct submit online application for family visit visa. If this application permits you to submit your application. IN SHA ALLAH you are eligible.

- It is also possible your application does not permit you to submit, Then it mean your profession is not eligible. You can request your sponsor to change your profession.





3. If the above two ways are difficult to you, Then simply you can ask your employer whether your profession allow you to bring your family in visit visa or not. If he say no, request him to change your profession related to your job and eligible for family visit visa.

ELIGIBLE PROFESSIONS FOR FAMILY VISIT VISA

RIYAD BANK SAUDI ARABIA

RIYAD BANK - KINGDOM OF SAUDI ARABIA

Also known as Riyadh Bank or بنك الرياض or Bank Al Riyad, One of the leading bank in Saudi Arabia having financial institutions in kingdom and middle east. Riyad Bank caters for international as well as local businesses. Bank Riyadh is offering different types of accounts including savings and current accounts.





How to open bank account in Riyadh Bank :

1. Apply Online through Riyadh Bank website.
2. Visit selected branch of bank with required documents.

Required Documents :

1. Copy of Valid Residence Permit of KSA (IQAMA).
2. Copy of your National Passport.
3. Letter from your Sponsor or Employer requesting to open bank account in specified branch.





Remittance Center : EZ Transfer
Head Quarters:
King Faisal Street, Al Batha
PO Box : 229, Riyadh
Telephone : 011 4113333 Fax : 011 4114626
Site: www.riyadbank.com
Careers: riyadbank.com/en/careers/culture
RIYADH BANK SAUDI ARABIA

ONLINE FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION

APPLY FOR ONLINE FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION FOR SAUDI ARABIA

Every Saudi Expatriate has a dream to bring his family to Saudi Arabia at least once in a lifetime. Whether it is in Visit Visa or in Permanent Visa. Permanent visa may be little difficult way to few of expatriates, But they have a simple option of Family Visit visa, which will let their family to stay in the Kingdom for 180 days (6 Months). You can read this article "FAMILY VISIT VISA DETAILED PROCESS" for more information before submitting the application .





HOW TO APPLY ONLINE FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION?
APPLY FAMILY VISIT VISA ONLINE IN SAUDI ARABIA

Go to Saudi Arabia Ministry Of Foreign Affairs (MOFA) website, Select Language as 'ENGLISH' at top left side then click on 'INDIVIDUALS' and then 'RESIDENT', Now you can click on 'FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION'.





- You can also go simply to direct link by clicking on below text for creating your family visit visa application .

1. Select 'ENGLISH' as language at top left side, then click on "AGREE" (Refer image below). Its good if You can use Chorme browser then right click on page and click on "Translate to English".
SAUDI FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION STEP 1

2. Enter your Iqama Number, Visa Number and Iqama expiry date then click on 'NEXT'(Refer below picture). You can find your visa number on stamped visa copy on passport.
SAUDI FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION STEP 2

3. Now you can able to see your name, profession and date of birth, In this form you have to enter 'CITY' in Arabic,'EMAIL ID' in English, and 'MOBILE NUMBER' starting from 00966, now click on 'NEXT' (refer image below).
FAMILY VISIT VISA APPLICATION ONLINE

4. You can write "رحلة عائلية" in Justification visit which means family trip, Select "SINGLE TRIP", Choose visit visa 'DURATION', Click on 'ADDITION' to add your dependents.
ONLINE SAUDI VISIT VISA APPLICATION
- Now you can add your dependent or family member details. NAME as in passport (english), Religion, Gender, Kinship (relation of you), Hand come means "city from where dependent traveling", Nationality and Date of Birth of dependent or family member.

ADD FAMILY MEMBER DETAILS IN VISIT VISA APPLICATION
5. Add your all family members to whom you want to bring in visit visa, Once finished, Submit the application. Now you successfully submitted the application, You can print your document for reference.





Validity : Once you submitted application, You can "CHECK YOUR VISIT VISA APPLICATION STATUS". It takes minimum 3 days to update the status and maximum may be month. Once your status updated  you can see this article "CHECK THE MEANING OF YOUR STATUS".

FAMILY VISIT VISA STATUS ONLINE

SAUDI FAMILY VISIT VISA STATUS ONLINE

Once you Submit online Application for family visit visa in Saudi Arabia, You need to check regularly for the update of status online. 





How to check family visit visa Status in Saudi Arabia?

FAMILY VISIT VISA STATUS MESSAGE

1. Visit mofa website visa.mofa.gov.sa

2.  Select "Application Submitted to MOFA".

3. Enter APPLICATION NUMBER, IQAMA NUMBER, Image code and Click on Inquire.


Saudi Family Visit Visa Status

Saudi Expatriates blog brings you the available statuses of online visit visa in Arabic with English meanings. Know your Arabic status meaning. Find (Ctrl+F) your Arabic family visit visa status meaning in English.





Submit Iqama at MOFA - " تقديم الطلب للفرع مع الاقامه "
Submit personally by visiting - " يقدم الطلب شخصيا الى فرع الوزارة بجدة "
Request received by MOFA dated -
 " إستعلام عن طلب مقدم لوزارة الخارجية تم إستلام الطلب بتاريخ "
Submit new application with complete information -
" (نأمل تقديم طلب جديد وادخال البيانات كاملة ( أسماء الزائرين كما هي مدونة في الجواز "
Visit Visa applicant name should be in English - 
" اعتذار كتابة اسم المطلوب للزيارة باللغة الانجليزية "
Submit new application with visa number -
 " تعبئة طلب جديد / وتدوين رقم تأشيرة الدخول  "
Rejected, Profession not eligible, Change your profession - 
" تعتذر الوزارة عن تحقيق الطلب . المهنة "
Rejected, Religion of visitor is Non Muslim - 
" تعتذر الوزارة عن تحقيق الطلب تعديل الديانة غير مسلم "





Application Rejected - " تعتذر الوزارة عن تحقيق الطلب "
Application Rejected - " تعتذر وزارة الخارجية عن تلبية الطلب "
Request Received - " تم استلام الطلب "
Authenticated at Chamber of commerce. dated - 
" تم التصديق على الطلب: ( 1234567 ) بتاريخ  (غرفة الرياض) "
Under process - " رقم الطلب: 1234567 تاريخ الطلب:  الطلب تحت الاجراء "
Provide change of profession (including date and place) approval from labor office - 
" فضلاً تدوين رقم خطاب مكتب العمل وتاريخة ومصدرة بخصوص تغير المهنة "
Family visa authenticated by Chamber of Commerce, No need to visit MOFA, Follow up online request -
 " لا داعي لمراجعة وزارة الخارجية أو فروعها بالنسبة لطلبات الزيارة العائلية المصدق عليها آلياً من الغرفة التجارية وعليك متابعةنتيجة الطلب على الموقع "
Print the document and consult representative office to issue entry visa - 
" لرجاء طباعة المستند ومراجعة ممثلية المملكة لإصدار تأشيرة الدخول "
Provide justification for the visit of mother in law - 
" مبررات الزيارة أم الزوجه الزيارة "
Requested visa period is higher than the iqama validity -
 " مدة الزيارة المطلوبة أعلى من تاريخ صلاحية اقامة صاحب الطلب "
Consult branch with Receipt, Original iqama, original request and iqama copy - 
" مراجعة الفرع بجده بمذكرة المراجعة واصل الطلب واصل الاقامه وصور منها "

Fill the acceptable request - " نامل تعبئة طلب جدي "




Submit new request with accurate iqama information -
 "نامل تعبئة طلب جديد وادخال بياناتك بدقه كما هي بالاقامه"
Submit new application after Hajj - " نأمل تعبئة طلب جديد بعد موسم الحج "
Submit new request with accurate information of employer and iqama - 
" نأمل تعبئة طلب جديد وتدون فيه بياناتك بكل دقة كماهي بالإقامة_صاحب العمل "
Submit new application with visitors accurate information as in passport - 
" نأمل تعبئة طلب جديد وتدون فيه بياناتك بكل دقة وتدوين اسماء المطلوبين للزيارة كاملة كما بالجواز السفر (ثلاثي "
Submit new application with city and address details - 
" نأمل تعبئة طلب جديد وتدوين العنوان باسم المدينة "
Submit new application with complete address - 
" نـأمل تعبئة طلب جديد وتدوين العنوان كامل "
Submit new application with exact information of iqama profession - 
" نأمل تعبئة طلب جديد وتدوين المهنه بكل دقة كما هو في الإقامة "
Submit new application with accurate iqama information - 
" نأمل تعبئة طلب جديد وتدوين بياناتك بدقة كما هي مدونة في الإقامة "
Submit new request in arabic except names -
 " نأمل تعبئة طلب جديد وتدوين جميع المعلومات باللغة العربية ما عدا اسماء المطلوبين للزيارة تكتب بالأحرف اللاتينية "
Submit new application including labor office letter for change of profession - 
" نأمل تعبئة طلب جديد وتدوين رقم خطاب مكتب العمل بتغير المهنه في مبررات الزيارة "
Visit branch, with all documents and information, applicant's Iqama is issued from Madina or Tabuk and the validity is not less than 3 months -
" نأمل مراجعة فرع المدينة المنوره لمطابقة البيانات مع احضار جميع المستندات (مع صور منها) على أن تكون الهويه للمستفيد صادره من المدينه او تبوك او احدى محافظاتهما وفترة صلاحية لاتقل عن ثلاثة اشه  "





Visit MOFA with application and original, copy of iqama -
 " نأمل مراجعة فرع الوزاره مع إرفاق الطلب وأصل الإقامه وصورة منها "
Apply direct to embassy with electronic invitation letter -
 " يرجى التقدم للسفارة / القنصلية مباشرة بخطاب دعوه الكتروني "
Print the application and authenticate it from employer and chamber of commerce -
 " يرجى طباعة الطلب وتصديقه الكترونيا من الغرفة التجارية او جهة العمل "
Attach application, Iqama copy of you and your spouse - 
" يرفق مع الطلب صورة الاقامة واقامة الزوجة "
FAMILY VISIT VISA STATUS ONLINE
Related Articles :

CHECK KAFEEL SPONSOR ID AND NAME

HOW TO CHECK MY SPONSOR NAME AND SPONSOR ID

"HOW TO CHECK MY SPONSOR NAME AND ID" is the question asked us by many. So we bring you four ways to know your Saudi Arabia's Sponsor or Kafeel Id and Name. 
First one is you can check through (Minitstry Of Interior) MOI Saudi Arabia website, if you are not registered yet then register for MOI saudi Abshir account. Second way is you can also find it on your Saudi visa which was stamped in your passport, third way is you can ask your sponsor or HR officer and the fourth way is through MOL website.
CHECK SPONSOR ID KAFEEL NAME

CHECK YOUR SPONSOR ID ON YOUR KSA VISA :


If you have a copy of your Saudi visa, which was stamped on your passport, Then you can see your Sponsor Id on it. Check the fifth line from right side on your visa copy, it is named as SAJAL "سجل" and the number mentioned their is your sponsor id. With the help of Sponsor ID you can check Exit re entry visa status, Medical Insurance expiry date and so many things.
CHECK SPONSOR ID ON SAUDI VISA
2. CHECK SPONSOR ID FROM MOI ABSHIR ACCOUNT :


If you registered for MOI Abshir account, You can check your Sponsor ID and Name by logging to your Abhsir account.

- Once you login, You have to verify your identity by SMS.

- Once verified, From your dashboard, Go to "ESERVICES" then look for "FAMILY VISA SERVICE", click on it, You can also see below image for your reference.

MOI FAMILY VISA SERVICE SAUDI ARABIA

- Once you clicked, A new page will open with two options "New Family Visa Application" and "View/Print Submitted applications", You can click on "NEW FAMILY VISA APPLICATION", Refer image below.
NEW FAMILY VISA APPLICATION MOI
- Once you clicked, Another new page will open which contains all your details, In which you can also see your Sponsor Name and Sponsor ID in the last row, As shown in below figure.
Check Sponsor ID and Sponsor Name in MOI

3. ASK YOUR HR OFFICER :



The third and easiest way to know your Sponsor ID is, Just ask your company HR officer or your sponsor.

4. You can check through Ministry Of Labor (MOL) official portal, To know detailed procedure follow this article "Check Sponsor in Ministry Of Labor".

Related Articles :

NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK SAUDI ARABIA

NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK SAUDI ARABIA

Also known as NCB or AL-AHLI or NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK or البنك الاهلي, NCB was the first national bank of Saudi Arabia to get licenced from the kingdom. 





AL AHLI Bank started its business in kingdom  since 1373 Hijri that is in 1953 Georgian year. It has more than 329 branches and 2252 ATM's throughout KSA.

How to open Bank Account in NCB Bank:

NATIONAL COMMERCIAL BANK SAUDI ARABIA

1. Apply online by filling your details in NCB Saudi official website (البنك الاهلي).
2. Visit Branch with valid Iqama and Passport Copy to activate your account.




Remittance Center : Quick Pay

Head Office:
National Commercial Bank
PO Box : 3555, Jeddah.
Telephone : 012 6493333 Fax : 012 6446468
Site : www.ncb.com.sa
Careers : careers.alahli.com



Related Articles :

MULTIPLE EXIT REENTRY VISA SAUDI ARABIA

MULTIPLE EXIT RE ENTRY VISA SAUDI ARABIA

If a Saudi expatriate or his dependent (family member) want to go out of the Kingdom, then they can only go in one of the following visas.




Multiple Exit Re entry visa :

Generally employers will not give multiple exit re entry visa to employees until there is perfect reason, Because you can able to travel without your sponsor knowledge. However you can issue multiple exit re entry to your dependents or family members as you are the sponsor to them. It is better to have multiple exit re entry visa if you are a frequent traveler, As single exit re entry fee is SR 200/- for 60 days and extra SR 100 for each 30 days. Multiple exit re entry fee is SR 500/- for 3 months and SR 200/- for each additional month. With multiple exit re entry you can go out and comeback Saudi Arabia as many times as you can within the specified validity period.

- One can apply for multiple exit re entry visa for the maximum period of 3 years and a minimum period of one month.

- Once issued, You should travel within 3 months of issuance of multiple exit re entry visa.





- If multiple exit re entry visa is not used within 90 days from the date of issue, It must be cancelled before one week of its expiry date, else you will pay a penalty of SR 1000/-

- Cancellation Fee of multiple exit re entry visa is zero.

Required Documents :

1. Paid Bank Receipt of SR 500/- for 3 months multiple exit re entry. Now you can pay fee online by following this "Multiple exit re entry visa payment procedure".

2. Exit Re entry visa application form.

3. One Passport size photograph.

4. Passport and Iqama Copies.

Procedure to apply for Multiple Exit Re Entry Visa Saudi Arabia :

1. Fill the Multiple Exit re entry form in Arabic. Now you can apply multiple exit re entry visa online follow this "Issue multiple exit reentry online using MOI".

2. For Individual your employer should sign and submit it to jawazat. For dependents or family members you need to sign and submit to jawazat as you are sponsor to them.





3. You should mention the reason why you are applying for multiple exit re entry. Normally they will accept the reasons of Education and Medical how ever you need to submit certificate regarding it.

4. If everything clear, They will issue your multiple exit re entry visa.
MULTIPLE EXIT RE ENTRY VISA IN SAUDI ARABIA

FAMILY IQAMA PROCEDURE

FAMILY IQAMA PROCEDURE IN DETAIL

If your family is in Saudi Arabia on permanent visa then you should apply for issuing iqama to your family members or dependents, This article will explain you what is the procedure to follow and what are the required documents for applying family iqama, before you apply for iqama to your dependent you need to pay dependent fee. New : Dependent fee is mandatory to pay while applying iqama





MEDICAL TEST FOR IQAMA :

Once your family arrives in Kingdom of Saudi Arabia, You need to go to authorized medical center or hospital to medical test for Iqama, even though your family already did it in native country. Once your medical test finished, Your report will be updated online to Ministry Of Interior within 2 working days.



Required documents for issuing family iqama :

1. Two photographs (Each Family Member)
2. Passport copy ( First Page & Visa Page)
3. Two Iqama copies
4. Family Iqama Filled Form





You can fill the form with the help of agent (he will charge), who are sitting near to Saudi Jawazat office Or you may fill it online through MOI website.

Procedure for applying iqama for family members or dependents :
FAMILY IQAMA PROCEDURE IN KSA

Go to Jawazat office of your city with filled form (family iqama form) and above documents. Find the counter where new iqama is issuing (you can ask at reception for counter) collect the token. On your turn, submit all documents, You also need to show your original iqama at counter. If everything goes perfect, Your family iqama will be printed and handle to you.





If your baby or child born when you are already on permanent visa then you should read this article "Add your child under your iqama".

FAMILY IQAMA DETAILED PROCEDURE
Powered by Blogger.
Home Ask Copyright Privacy Terms Sitemap Contact

Copyright © SAUDI-EXPATRIATES